FILM CREW

Written by: Mikael Poghosyan, Alexey Zlobin, Maria Sahakyan
null

DIRECTOR

Director Alexei Zlobin
Second Unit Director Angelica Zhdanova
Assistant Director/Clapper Stella Ter-Hakobyan
Second 2nd Assistant Director Bella Zhdanova
Casting Director Marina Muruvat
Assistant Casting Gohar Ghazaryan
Location Manager Anna Zakaryan
Script Supervisor Nelli Petrosyan
Editor Tigran Baghinyan
Shooting area Coordinator Nare Mkrtchyan
null

ADMINISTRATION

Production Manager Asya Movsisyan
Chief Administrator Ruben Sujyan
Administrator David Yeghiazaryan
Administrator Gor Arevshatyan
Administrator Melkon Minasyan
Driver-Administrator Armen Petrosyan
Driver-Administrator Artur Hovhannisyan
null

CAMERA

Director of Photography Vahagn Ter-Hakobyan
Second Camera Ruben Gasparyan
Focus Puller Karen Gabrielyan
Technician ALEXA # 1 Artak Tadevosyan
Technician ALEXA # 2 Gevorg Simonyan
DIT Gor Hakobyan
Playback Tigran Azatyan
Assistant Camera / Transmitter / Administrator Gevorg Gevorgyan
Photographer David Nerkararyan
null

LIGHTING

Gaffer / Chief lighting technician and Grip David Gevorgyan
Best boy (lighting and grip) # 1 Geras Velikhanyan
Best boy (lighting and grip) # 2 Sargis Ghazaryan
Best boy (lighting and grip) # 3 Hakob Achemyan
Best boy (lighting and grip) # 4 Khachik Serobyan
null

PRODUCTION

General producer Martin Minasyan
Producer Mikael Poghosyan
Executive Producer Ani Vorskanian
Line Producer / Film Director Edgar Karapetyan
Production Sound Mixer Arsen Hakobyan
Production Designer/Art Director Armen Ghazaryan
Assistant Art Director # 1 Arthur Barseghyan
Assistant Art Director # 2 Hayk Amirkhanyan
Costume Designer Marianna Petrosyan
Costume Assistant Hasmik Petrosyan
Make-up Artist Hasmik Ghazaryan
Stylist Seda Oganesova
null

ACTORS

Lorik Mikael Poghosyan
Annushka Yevgenia Dmitrieva
Asya Irene Ayvazyan
Auntie Shake Tukhmanian
Lorik’s Mother Anoush Arakelyan
Lorik’s father Arthur Manukyan
Lorik as a child David Vardapetyan
Asya’s Mum Armine Marina Grigoryan
Pogos Nikitich Vahagn Simonyan
Samvello Arman Ghazaryan
Lady Anna Anna Harutyunyan
Assistant Director Anna Gevorgyan
Make-up Artist Nune Laura Babayan
Costume Designer Mairanush Grigoryan
Costumes Assistant Susie Hakobyan
Chinar Ani Gasparyan
Karina Anna Manucharyan
Arthur Narek Baghdasaryan
Levik Sargis Vardanyan
Jonik Vahan (Forsh) Gevorgyan
Margo Tatevik Ghazaryan
Radik Samvel Sedrakyan
Roma Artem Azaryan
Zhorik Grisha Gabrielyan
Candidate John Makaryan
Grandfather Mais Sargsyan
Mug / Mordovorot Haik Afrikyan
Hulk / Bugay David Afrikyan
Guard 1 Karen Simonyan
Guard 2 Erik Mirzoyan
Journalist Marianna Vorskanian
Newscaster Marina Grigoryan
Mulatto Indira
Twins Tigran and Vardan Tadevosyan
Head Physician Vasil Sargsyan
Resuscitation specialist (doctor on duty) Mara Petrosyan
MRI specialist Vahagn Martirosyan