Arpa International Film Festival (Arpa IFF) 2019 Los Angeles, USA


BEST SCREENPLAY AWARD (USA PREMIER)

Pomegranate Film Festival Toronto, Canada 2019


BEST FEATURE FILM AWARD (CANADIAN PREMIER)

IndieFEST La Jolla, California (USA) 2020


AWARD OF EXCELLENCE: LEADING ACTOR, DRAMATIC IMPACT, ORIGINAL SCORE, LIBERATION/SOCIAL JUSTICE/PROTEST

Socially Relevant film Festival (New York, USA 2020)


OFFICIAL SELECTION 

Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival i 2018 (Estonia)


FIRST FEATURE COMPETITION, WORLD PREMIER

West and East Eurasian Film Festival (Orenburg, Russia)


BEST FILM

London Lift-Off Film Festival 2019 (England)


OFFICIAL SELECTION 

International Film Festival “Spirit of Fire” (Khanty Mansiysk, Russia) 2019


BEST ACTOR, BEST MUSIC

Ciudad de Panama International Film Festival (Panama 2019)


BEST INTERNATIONAL FICTION FILM, BEST ACTOR, BEST ART DIRECTION

The 5-th Bahia Independent Cinema Festival, Brazil, 2019


BEST NARRATIVE FEATURE FILM 

Buenos Aires International Film Festival, Argentina, 2020


SEMI FINALIST 

South Film and Arts Academy Festival (Chile 2019)


BEST FIRST FEATURE FILM, BEST ART DIRECTION, BEST SUPPORTING ACRESS, BEST CHILD ACTRESS, BEST EDITING IN FEATURE FILM

Concepción Independent Film Awards (Chile 2019)


OFFICIAL SELECTION

Kinoduel International Film Festival (Minsk, Belarus, 2019)


BEST FAMILY FILM 

WORLD FILM CARNIVAL (Singapore 2020)


BEST FAMILY/CHILDREN FILM, BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK, OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

4th FECIS - Salto Independent Film Festival, Uruguay


BEST FIRST FEATURE FILM NARRATIVE 

Five Continents International Film Festival (Venezuela)


BEST FEATURE FILM, BEST YOUNG ACTRESS FEATURE FILM

Shukshin Film Festival in Altay (Russia) 2019


BEST SCREENPLAY

The 5-th Festival of spiritual and moral content cinema and television films ``St. Vladimir`` Russia 2019


BEST ACTOR 

The man knows the World, Russia 2019


BEST ACTOR OF THE FESTIVAL SPECIAL JURY AWARD 

DRUK International Film Festival (Bhutan, 2019)


BEST DEBUT FILMMAKER 

Cyprus International Film Festival (2019, Cyprus, Nicosia)


BEST LEADING ACTOR

Asian Cinematography Awards (ACA) Philippines 2020


BEST LEADING ACTOR, BEST DIRECTOR, BEST PRODUCTION

Toronto Lift-off Film Festival Online 2019 Toronto, Canada


OFFICIAL SELECTION 

Scandinavian International Film Festival in 2018 (Helsinki, Finland)


OFFICIAL SELECTION

Premio Felix - Festival del Cinema Russo, (2019, Italy, Milan)


SPECIAL JURY DIPLOMA 

Love is Folly 2019 (Varna, Bulgaria)


OFFICIAL SELECTION 

L'Europe autour de l'Europe 2019 (Paris, France)


OFFICIAL SELECTION 

Bridges International Film Festival Greece 2019


OFFICIAL SELECTION 

Knysna Film Festival (South Africa, 2019)


OFFICIAL SELECTION 

Armenian Film Festival (Sydney, Australia 2019)


GALA NIGHT FILM 

The Parents and the Children International Film Festival, Oryol, Russia 2019


THE AUDIENCE BEST CHILD ACTRESS AWARD 

The Parents and the Children International Film Festival, Oryol, Russia 2019


THE BEST ACTOR

Crown wood International Film Festival (India)


OFFICIAL SELECTION-LIST MAY 2019 MONTHLY EDITION 

Calcutta International Cult Film Festival (India)


OFFICIAL SELECTION FOR THE 19TH SEASON IN 2018